@DanielLarson-ob2jw: Difference between revisions
Fixed link
imported>Admin (Video from other page added as it's one of his top viewed videos on this account.) |
Javascript1 (talk | contribs) (Fixed link) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Daniel Larson NYC 13''' or '''@DanielLarson-ob2jw''' is a YouTube account created by Daniel towards the end of the [[Travel Arc]], joining on May 12, 2023. It has since become one of his more active accounts, containing many videos, shorts, lives, and especially [[July 3rd Community Tab Incident|community posts]]. Notable events captured on the account include the [[Fake Security Incident]], his takes on the [[Häagen-Dazs Incident]], and the [[Dog Arc]]. After Daniel broke his phone, this account has been abandoned, much like his other ones. | '''Daniel Larson NYC 13''' or '''@DanielLarson-ob2jw''' is a YouTube account created by Daniel towards the end of the [[Travel Arc]], joining on May 12, 2023. It has since become one of his more active accounts, containing many videos, shorts, lives, and especially [[July 3rd Community Tab Incident|community posts]]. Notable events captured on the account include the [[Fake Security Incident]], his takes on the [[Häagen-Dazs Incident]], and the [[Dog Arc]]. After Daniel broke his phone, this account has been abandoned, [[Social Media Accounts|much like his other ones.]] | ||
==Archived Videos== | ==Archived Videos== | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|https://archive.org/details/CNy0xP4AtFM | |https://archive.org/details/CNy0xP4AtFM | ||
|10 minute video of Daniel talking with people trying to convince him that they are "security". They tell Daniel they have secret info on [[Dog Arc|Music]] | |10 minute video of Daniel talking with people trying to convince him that they are "security". They tell Daniel they have secret info on [[Dog Arc|Music]] | ||
|- | |||
|Daniel Larson is hosting a Hollywood sex party 🥳🎉. everyone who is invited. 😆 | |||
|[[Hollywood Sex Party]] | |||
|08/04/2023 | |||
|[https://archive.org/details/daniel-larson-is-hosting-a-hollywood-sex-party-.-everyone-who-is-invited. https://archive.org/details/daniel-larson-is-hosting-a-hollywood-sex-party-.-everyone-who-is-invited.] | |||
|Daniel listing everyone who is invited, and not invited, to a "Hollywood sex party" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Colorado Mills security trolling Daniel Larson saying he is banned from everything for 2 square mile | |Colorado Mills security trolling Daniel Larson saying he is banned from everything for 2 square mile | ||
| Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
|https://archive.org/details/boycott-the-colorado-mills-shopping-center-and-mall | |https://archive.org/details/boycott-the-colorado-mills-shopping-center-and-mall | ||
|27 minute video of Daniel getting kicked out of the Colorado Mills Mall | |27 minute video of Daniel getting kicked out of the Colorado Mills Mall | ||
|- | |||
|The reason why I can't have food stamps and my card stopped working 😂 | |||
|[[Video:The reason why I can't have food stamps and my card stopped working 😂|Video Page]] | |||
|09/24/2023 | |||
|https://archive.org/details/7TWIPf04nT8 | |||
|Daniel says he spent a years worth of food stamps while in Vegas and now the card is blocked for fraud | |||
|- | |||
|My entire family and team messed up financially big time today and now it won't be a few day fix. 😱 | |||
|[[Video:My entire family and team messed up financially big time today and now it won't be a few day fix. 😱|Video Page]] | |||
|09/27/2023 | |||
|https://archive.org/details/cpxnGihIDLU | |||
|Daniel talking about his financial situation | |||
|- | |||
|I shot myself in my foot yesterday. | |||
|[[Video:I shot myself in my foot yesterday.|Video Page]] | |||
|09/28/2023 | |||
|https://archive.org/details/txKrD2Btyc0 | |||
|Daniel admitting to lying to his fan base for some shoes and socks | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | |||
[https://youtube.com/@DanielLarson-ob2jw The Account] | |||
[[Category:Accounts|DanielLarson-ob2jw]] | |||