Template:News: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
imported>Admin
(Removed wording using "now" for when referenced in the future. Reference was also a link to a now removed Reddit post. Removed other ref tags now that pages exist)
imported>HoodMoney54
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<gallery>
<!-- ONLY THE TEN MOST RECENT EVENTS SHOULD BE SHOWN. REMEMBER TO MOVE EVENTS DOWN INTO THE COLLAPSIBLE LIST!-->{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
</gallery>
{| class="wikitable" width="100%"
|-
|-
!January 26
!January 26
Line 34: Line 32:
!December 23
!December 23
|Daniel has a [[The Golden Hotel Incident|freakout at the Golden Hotel]]
|Daniel has a [[The Golden Hotel Incident|freakout at the Golden Hotel]]
|-
|}
<!-- End of 10 most recent entries. Please move this entire line up by 1 entry (above the previous "|-" line) when adding updates. --> {{collapse top|Older updates}}
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" width="100%"
!December 16
!December 16
|Daniel prevents an [[IHOP Incident|IHOP]] waitress from going home to her family.
|Daniel prevents an [[IHOP Incident|IHOP]] waitress from going home to her family.
Line 40: Line 40:
!December 11
!December 11
|Daniel is kicked out of an [[Olive_Garden_Incident#Old_Chicago|Old Chicago]] on stream.
|Daniel is kicked out of an [[Olive_Garden_Incident#Old_Chicago|Old Chicago]] on stream.
|}
<!-- End of 10 most recent entries. Please move this entire line up by 1 entry (above the previous "|-" line) when adding updates. --> {{collapse top|Older updates}}
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" width="100%"
|-
|-
!December 10
!December 10
Line 249: Line 246:
! colspan="2" | 2022
! colspan="2" | 2022
|}
|}
{{collapse bottom}}<noinclude>
{{collapse bottom}}
<templatedata>
{{navbar|News|mini=y}}
{
"params": {
"full": {
"description": "Set this to yes (or anything) to make it not stop at the 10th entry."
}
},
"format": "block"
}
</templatedata>
</noinclude>
Anonymous user
Cookies are necessary for this wiki to function properly. By using this wiki, you agree to our use of cookies.

Navigation menu