Daniel Larson Codes: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
imported>YungCyraxx
No edit summary
imported>YungCyraxx
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Daniel Larson occasionally uses "codes" to rank the severity of the various situations he finds himself in. These codes are known for being inconsistent and vague.  
[[Daniel Larson]] occasionally uses "codes" to rank the severity of the various situations he finds himself in. These codes are known for being inconsistent and vague.  
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+All Known Codes
|+All Known Codes
!'''''<big>Name</big>'''''
|'''''<big>Desc</big>'''''
|'''''<big>Notes</big>'''''
|-
!Code Red
!Code Red
|The most used code, used in time of extreme danger and emergency.
|The most used code, used in time of danger or emergency.
|Used when DLRecords shut down, when his [[Social Media Accounts|accounts]] are deleted
|Used when DLRecords shut down, when his [[Social Media Accounts|accounts]] are deleted, when Daniel Larson TV was cancelled.<ref>https://youtube.com/shorts/qXX7ulaGm4k?feature=share</ref>
|-
|-
!Code Grey
!Code Grey
Line 23: Line 27:
|-
|-
!Code Silver
!Code Silver
|The most sparsely used code, used when Daniel's life is """in danger"""
|The most sparsely used and most dangerous code, used when Daniel's life is actively """in danger"""<ref name=":0">https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ziUlyYHG1ec, 22:16</ref>
|''Replaced by code black''
|
|-
|-
!Code Rainbow
!Code Rainbow
|Another sparsely used code, a more severe version of code red.
|Another sparsely used code, a possible threat and need for evacuation<ref name=":0" />
|Used when [[Dine and dashes|dining and dashing]], when the [[The Toothbrush Incident|toothbrush incident]] got out, when planning raids on the Daniel Larson subreddit
|Used when [[Dine and dashes|dining and dashing]], when the [[The Toothbrush Incident|toothbrush incident]] got out, when planning raids on the Daniel Larson subreddit
|-
|-
!Code Black
!Code Black
|The most dangerous code, used when Daniel's entire career is in danger.
|Used when Daniel's entire career is in danger.
|Used when the [[Daniel's pinterest account|Pinterest account]] was leaked, when he thinks someone is after him, when harassed by security guards, used when he got [[scabies]]
|Used when the [[Daniel's pinterest account|Pinterest account]] was leaked, when he thinks someone is after him, when harassed by security guards, used when he got [[scabies]]
|-
!Code George Floyd
|This is an offensive code used by Daniel Larson,<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DVtQFhppkw4</ref><ref>https://youtube.com/shorts/yRciBCtzDgc?feature=share</ref> which Daniel claims troll-created code.<ref name=":0" />
|Used when an apparent "financial crisis" occurred.
|}
|}
== Sources ==
Anonymous user
Cookies are necessary for this wiki to function properly. By using this wiki, you agree to our use of cookies.

Navigation menu