Daniel Larson Codes: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
imported>Larsonologist
(add code burgundy)
imported>TheEndZone
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
[[Daniel Larson]] occasionally uses "codes" to rank the severity of the various situations he finds himself in. These codes are known for being inconsistent and vague.  
[[Daniel Larson]] occasionally uses "codes" to rank the severity of the various situations he finds himself in. These codes are known for being inconsistent and vague.  
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+All Known Codes
|+All Official Daniel Larson Known Codes
!'''''<big>Name</big>'''''
!'''''<big>Name</big>'''''
|'''''<big>Desc</big>'''''
|'''''<big>Desc</big>'''''
Line 30: Line 30:
|This is an offensive code used by Daniel Larson,<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DVtQFhppkw4</ref><ref>https://youtube.com/shorts/yRciBCtzDgc?feature=share</ref> which Daniel claims troll-created code.<ref name=":0" />
|This is an offensive code used by Daniel Larson,<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DVtQFhppkw4</ref><ref>https://youtube.com/shorts/yRciBCtzDgc?feature=share</ref> which Daniel claims troll-created code.<ref name=":0" />
|Used when an apparent "financial crisis" occurred.
|Used when an apparent "financial crisis" occurred.
|-
|}
== Fan Named Codes==
{| class="wikitable"
|+Codes Created By Fans
!'''''<big>Name</big>'''''
|'''''<big>Desc</big>'''''
|-
|-
!Code Ticonderoga
!Code Ticonderoga
|A fake code made up by r/Daniellarson when the [[pencil incident]] leaked, referring to the Ticonderoga pencil company
|A fake code made up by r/Daniellarson when the [[pencil incident]] leaked, referring to the Ticonderoga pencil company
|}
|}
=== Mythic_Sparrow Event Codes ===
=== Mythic_Sparrow Event Codes ===
[[Mythic sparrow|Mythic_Sparrow]] made an unofficial list of Daniel Larson codes referring to the status of Larson.
[[Mythic sparrow|Mythic_Sparrow]] made an unofficial list of Daniel Larson codes referring to the status of Larson.
Anonymous user