Google Reviews: Difference between revisions

Daniel Larson google reviews mostly complete, will likely add citations tomorrow
imported>Thesinister
m (saving changes)
imported>Thesinister
(Daniel Larson google reviews mostly complete, will likely add citations tomorrow)
Line 10: Line 10:


==Summary==
==Summary==
Currently, Daniel is posting [https://www.google.com/maps/contrib/109671535500759844021/reviews/ Google Reviews] about twice a week, some of these places are connected to incidents that have happened.  
Currently, Daniel is posting [https://www.google.com/maps/contrib/109671535500759844021/reviews/ Google Reviews] about twice a week, some of these places are connected to incidents that have happened. The reviews are in chronological order, from newest to oldest.  


==The Golden Hotel, Ascend Hotel Collection==
==The Golden Hotel, Ascend Hotel Collection==
Line 16: Line 16:
|+
|+
!Daniel's Review
!Daniel's Review
|
|"My friend is the manager at the front desk"
|-
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
!'''Owner's Response'''
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
!'''Incident Related'''
!'''Incident Related'''
|[[The Golden Hotel Incident]]
|-
!Media Related
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
!Media Related
!Rating
|
|5 star
|}
|}


==Colorado Station==
==Colorado Station ==
{|
{|
|+
|+
!Daniel's Review
!Daniel's Review
|
|"Very cold standing outside in the winter"
|-
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
!'''Owner's Response'''
|N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
!'''Incident Related'''
!'''Incident Related'''
Line 41: Line 44:
|-
|-
!Media Related
!Media Related
|
|N/A
|-
!Rating
|1 star
|}
|}


Line 48: Line 54:
|+
|+
!Daniel's Review
!Daniel's Review
|
|"Won't let me into the location due to my popularity"
|-
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
!'''Owner's Response'''
|N/A
|"Daniel Larson we are concerned to hear about your visit and would like more information. Please complete this form ''[Customer review link revoked for privacy]'' or leave a voicemail with your contact info at ''[Phone number revoked for privacy]'' and a Guest Relations representative will reach back out to you."
|-
|-
!'''Incident Related'''
!'''Incident Related'''
|[[Failed Meetups]], [[Las Vegas Arc]]
|-
!Media Related
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
!Media Related
!Rating
|
|1 star
|}
|}


==Junction Food & Drink==
==Junction Food & Drink ==
{|
{|
|+
|+
!Daniel's Review
!Daniel's Review
|
|Kicked me out and said that I couldn't do my college homework when sitting at the tables
|-
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
!'''Owner's Response'''
Line 73: Line 82:
|-
|-
!Media Related
!Media Related
|
|N/A
|-
!Rating
|1 star
|}
 
==IHOP==
{|
|+
! Daniel's Review
| "The management kicked me out for being a celebrity 😡"
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
|"Thank you Daniel for taking the time to leave us a review although we’re sorry we failed to meet your expectations. Please copy and paste this link into your web browser so we can get just a little more info and we will have the Boulder IHOP franchisee follow up with you: ''[Customer review link revoked for privacy]''"
|-
!'''Incident Related'''
|[[IHOP Incident]]
|-
!Media Related
|N/A
|-
!Rating
|1 star
|}
|}


Line 80: Line 111:
|+
|+
!Daniel's Review
!Daniel's Review
|
|"The train was delayed over 30 minutes due to lightning"
|-
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
!'''Owner's Response'''
Line 89: Line 120:
|-
|-
!Media Related
!Media Related
|
| N/A
|-
!Rating
|1 star
|}
|}


Line 96: Line 130:
|+
|+
!Daniel's Review
!Daniel's Review
|
|"Very rude management and security will stop you and follow you everywhere."
|-
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
!'''Owner's Response'''
|N/A
|N/A  
|-
|-
!'''Incident Related'''
!'''Incident Related'''
Line 105: Line 139:
|-
|-
!Media Related
!Media Related
|
|[[Timeline (2023, third quarter)|Kicked out 2023 Sept. 27th]]
|-
!Rating
|1 star
|}
|}


Line 112: Line 149:
|+
|+
!Daniel's Review
!Daniel's Review
|
|"Bars but the manager apparently didn't tell the night shift that I was doing online business and I was going to stay until the morning bus. As the result to this the 9th staff told me to clean up my own dinner as if I worked there or I was their slave. And to go along with that they told me to leave so when I left without paying because that's what they wanted me to do they then called the police on me and try to report me for stealing. For that reason I give this place 1 star"
|-
|-
!'''Owner's Response'''
!'''Owner's Response'''
|N/A
|"Good afternoon, My name is Isaiah. I am the Area director for this Denny's. I'm sorry to hear about you experience at this location. We strive to make sure every guest has a great experience at our store. Please contact me so we can talk about your visit. ''[Phone number revoked for privacy]''"
|-
|-
!'''Incident Related'''
!'''Incident Related'''
|N/A
|[[August 31th Incident|August 31st Incident]]
|-
|-
!Media Related
!Media Related
|
|[https://archive.org/details/i-got-charged-with-criminal-3rd-degree-trespass-at-the-dennys-and-motel-6-for-trolls-calling. Trespassed at Denny's]
|-
!Rating
|1 star
|}
|}


Line 138: Line 178:
!Media Related
!Media Related
|N/A
|N/A
|-
!Rating
|2 star
|}
|}


Line 154: Line 197:
!Media Related
!Media Related
|[[The Golden Hotel Incident|The Golden Hotel]], [https://www.youtube.com/shorts/Egz-FUJ3QCU Lunch]
|[[The Golden Hotel Incident|The Golden Hotel]], [https://www.youtube.com/shorts/Egz-FUJ3QCU Lunch]
|-
!Rating
|1 star
|}
|}
==References==
==References==
<references />
<references />
Anonymous user