Social Media Accounts: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
updates to tiktok accounts (removed a couple fake ones and added missing information)
imported>KanamoriKamper
(Added more Youtube accounts, changed some text)
imported>DL enthusiast
(updates to tiktok accounts (removed a couple fake ones and added missing information))
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Daniel Larson|Daniel]] has had many social media accounts. Here, we aim to make an accurate list of his past and current accounts. Please note that some accounts may not be here. As a courtesy, please add information regarding banned account and unknown accounts to this article.   
[[Daniel Larson|Daniel]] has had many '''social media accounts'''. Here, we aim to make an accurate list of his past and current accounts. Please note that some accounts may be missing. As a courtesy, please add information regarding banned account and unknown accounts to this article.   


== TikTok ==
== TikTok ==
Line 32: Line 32:
|Banned 3/26/2024
|Banned 3/26/2024
|please check out my song something more on iHeartRadio and Spotify.
|please check out my song something more on iHeartRadio and Spotify.
|
|Not to be confused with a fan / troll account, @danielarsonfree2024 (single 'l') which looks very similar and has a lot of followers.
|-
|-
|
|
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@daniellarsonbackupwork daniellarsonbackupwork]
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@daniellarsonbackupwork daniellarsonbackupwork]
|01/29/2024
|01/29/2024
|Inactive
|Inactive (private)
|
|
|Account is private
|Account is private
Line 129: Line 129:
4/14/2023
4/14/2023
|
|
|
|Profile picture features the infamous "Africa" scab on his nose.
|-
|-
|
|
Line 309: Line 309:
|4/??/2022
|4/??/2022
|
|
|Account removed in April banwave; was apparently taken over by someone else<ref name=":0" />
|Account removed in April banwave; was apparently taken over by someone else (again.)<ref name=":0" />
|-
|-
|
|
Line 316: Line 316:
|4/??/2022
|4/??/2022
|
|
|Account removed in April banwave.
|Account removed in April banwave; was apparently taken over by someone else<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/ujfniz/is_daniellarsontoday_real/</ref>
|-
|-
|
|
Line 344: Line 344:
|Banned
|Banned
|please check out my iHeartRadio and Spotify. please buy my music on Amazon music
|please check out my iHeartRadio and Spotify. please buy my music on Amazon music
|
|Was apparently hacked.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/uh7k3b/is_daniellarsonhomeless_banned/</ref>
|-
|
|daniellarson_surfinderr
|04/20/2022
| Banned
|
|{{Citation Needed}}
|-
|-
|
|
Line 363: Line 356:
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@dlrentertainment dlrentertainment]
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@dlrentertainment dlrentertainment]
|03/14/2022
|03/14/2022
|Inactive
|Inactive (private)
|I am a singer song writer and I am dating grace vanderwaal
|I am a singer song writer and I am dating grace vanderwaal
|Private account. The videos this account holds are a mystery.  
|Private account. The videos this account holds are a mystery.  
Line 436: Line 429:
|Inactive
|Inactive
|Jacob markovich is my new manager thank you all for your support
|Jacob markovich is my new manager thank you all for your support
|Used to be named daniellarsonsex <ref name=":0">https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/r4xo0s/list_of_as_many_daniel_accounts_as_i_can_remember/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qftrit/new_account_spotted/</ref>
|Used to be named '''@daniellarsonsex''' <ref name=":0">https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/r4xo0s/list_of_as_many_daniel_accounts_as_i_can_remember/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qftrit/new_account_spotted/</ref>
|-
|[[File:Daniellarsonhotmessprofilepicture.jpg|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|daniellarsonflirting
|10/23/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qe6830/new_account_found_daniellarsonflirting/</ref>
|Banned
|
|Was possibly banned within 24 hours.
|-
|-
| [[File:Daniellarsonhotmessprofilepicture.jpg|center|frameless|128x128px]]
| [[File:Daniellarsonhotmessprofilepicture.jpg|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@daniellarsonhotmess daniellarsonhotmess]  
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@daniellarsonhotmess daniellarsonhotmess]  
([[@daniellarsonhotmess|Article]])
([[@daniellarsonhotmess|Article]])
| 10/22/2021
| 10/23/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qe6830/new_account_found_daniellarsonflirting/</ref><ref name=":1">https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qe1qt2/comment/hhs3np4/?utm_source=share&utm_medium=web3x&utm_name=web3xcss&utm_term=1&utm_content=share_button</ref>
|Inactive
|Inactive
| Tap to edit bio
| Tap to edit bio
|Formerly @'''daniellarsonflirting''', was changed within 24 hours to @daniellarsonhotmess.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qdhv7w/comment/hhmfuol/?utm_source=share&utm_medium=web3x&utm_name=web3xcss&utm_term=1&utm_content=share_button</ref><ref name=":1" /><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qecu2t/daniellarsonflirting_has_changed_name_to/</ref>
|-
|
|
|sexydaniellarson
|10/12/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/q6zq5a/daniel_new_account_alert_sexydaniellarson_with/</ref>
|Banned
|
|[[Samantha]] (Sabbath) 's access to this account was supposedly confirmed by Daniel himself.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qcp5h0/sabbath_has_access_to_sexydaniellarson_dont_trust/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qcin4q/sabbath_is_running_sexydaniellarson/</ref>
|-
|-
|
|
Line 465: Line 458:
|Banned
|Banned
|
|
|Not fully under Daniel's control.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/pxy339/daniel_new_account_daniellarsonfame01/</ref>
|Not fully under Daniel's control (again.)<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/pxy339/daniel_new_account_daniellarsonfame01/</ref>
|-
|-
|[[File:DaniellarsoninsocalPFP.jpg|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|[[File:DaniellarsoninsocalPFP.jpg|center|frameless|128x128px]]
Line 474: Line 467:
|I am a singer/song riter moved to Los Angels . Second acount since i'm baned.
|I am a singer/song riter moved to Los Angels . Second acount since i'm baned.
|This account was used during the [[California]] arc and was banned, apparently within 48 hours.
|This account was used during the [[California]] arc and was banned, apparently within 48 hours.
Allegedly was not under Daniel's control.<ref>https://old.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/p8kfhe/daniels_new_account/h9r8xbh/</ref>
Allegedly was not under Daniel's control, likely meaning Samantha had access.<ref>https://old.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/p8kfhe/daniels_new_account/h9r8xbh/</ref>
|-
|-
|
|
|daniellarsonishere
|daniellarsonishere
|07/25/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/orrfxr/new_account/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/orp0d6/new_account/</ref>
|07/24/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/oqxah7/daniel_larson_new_tiktok_account_confirmed/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/orrfxr/new_account/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/orp0d6/new_account/</ref>
|Inactive
|Banned
|
|
| Not under Daniels Control. Former heavy [[The Fog|fog]].
| Former heavy [[The Fog|fog]]. Daniel did not have full control of this account. Seemingly banned and username taken by a different account at unknown date.
|-
|-
|
|
Line 492: Line 485:
|
|
|daniellarsoncashapp
|daniellarsoncashapp
|07/??/2021
|07/06/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/of9jzt/daniel_is_back_on_tiktok_daniellarsoncashapp/</ref>
|Banned
|Banned 07/21/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/oooncr/rip_daniellarsoncashapp/</ref>
|
|
|[[Pink room]] era account. Was not fully under Daniel's control, as some of the [[Celebrity in the hospital rambling]] videos were posted here, which wouldn't be possible for Daniel to post, due to the way they were filmed.
|[[Pink room]] era account.
Not under Daniel's control.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/onnsdm/daniellarsoncashapp_not_daniel/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/oj7f38/is_the_daniellarsoncashapp_actually_him/</ref> Definitive proof comes from [[Celebrity in the hospital rambling]] videos being posted here. They wouldn't be possible for Daniel himself to post, due to the way they were filmed.
Was banned for unknown reasons July 21, 2021.
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Daniellarsonhellograce.png|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|daniellarsonhellograce
|daniellarsonhellograce
|07/10/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/DanielLarsonDocuments/comments/q6b8ce/daniel_larson_first_video_on/</ref>
|07/09/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/q4u4yu/daniellarsonhellograce/</ref>
|Banned
|Banned
|
|
|<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/q4h1xu/new_account_daniellarsonhellograce/</ref>
|May have also been created 1 day later.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/DanielLarsonDocuments/comments/q6b8ce/daniel_larson_first_video_on/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/q4h1xu/new_account_daniellarsonhellograce/</ref> Was used simultaneously with @daniellarsonfame01 and @sexydaniellarson at one point.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/q5znea/comment/hga13ia</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/qdhv7w/what_account_are_yall_watching/</ref>
|-
|-
|
|
Line 513: Line 508:
|
|
|forgivedaniellarson
|forgivedaniellarson
|05/13/2021
|05/12/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/nb7zvi/breaking_news_forgivedaniellarson_is_mr/</ref>
|Banned
|Banned
|
|
|Claimed that he was going to take a break, big things were coming, and to stay tuned.
|Claimed that he was going to take a break, big things were coming, and to stay tuned.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/nb7qub/never_before_seen_daniel_video_on/</ref> Was then hacked / taken over by the end of the month.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/nngsq7/forgivedaniellarson_live_updates_on_daniel/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/nivb2u/i_found_this_quite_enjoyable_credits_to/</ref><ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/nngyco/forgivedaniellarson_says_daniel_may_never_come/</ref>
|-
|
|daniellarsonrec
|05/??/2021
|banned 5/12/2021
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Daniellarsonumg pfp.png|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|[[File:Daniellarsonumg pfp.png|center|frameless|128x128px]]
Line 531: Line 519:


|
|
|At one point the profile picture was changed to a nude selfie and the name changed to daniellarsonfarts.<ref>https://www.tiktok.com/@droppedcows43/video/6960806613942947078</ref> It has since seemingly recovered.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/n9cpy2/the_daniel_larson_official_account_timeline_so_far/</ref>
|At one point the profile picture was changed to a nude selfie and the name changed to '''@daniellarsonfarts'''.<ref>https://www.tiktok.com/@droppedcows43/video/6960806613942947078</ref> It has since seemingly recovered.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/n9cpy2/the_daniel_larson_official_account_timeline_so_far/</ref>
|-
|-
|
|
Line 537: Line 525:
|05/10/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/n9nhvw/real_new_account_savedaniellarson/</ref>
|05/10/2021<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/n9nhvw/real_new_account_savedaniellarson/</ref>
|Banned
|Banned
|
|this is my only account. @daniellarsonrec is a Fake account
|Was apparently banned within 24 hours.
|Was banned within 24 hours - either hacked or taken over by managers, where May 6 profile picture was added. <ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/nae2kj/last_moments_pf_savedaniellarson/</ref> Account renamed to @user9h5dvodwh right before termination and had 24.5k followers and 156.3k likes. References @daniellarsonrec being a fake account, which was possibly owned by [[Combotter]].<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/ndg662/comment/h01ljj9/?utm_source=share&utm_medium=web3x&utm_name=web3xcss&utm_term=1&utm_content=share_button</ref>
|-
|-
|[[File:Daniellarsonumg pfp.png|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|[[File:Daniellarsonumg pfp.png|center|frameless|128x128px]]
Line 552: Line 540:
|Banned 5/7/2021
|Banned 5/7/2021
|
|
|Was banned the same day it was made. Banned for exposing his genitals on TikTok Live, '''again'''.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/n71hhv/new_account_code_red_i_repeat_code_red/</ref>
|Was banned the same day it was made. Banned for exposing his genitals on TikTok Live ''again'' in the overlooked repeat of [[May 6th]].<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/Daniellarson/comments/n71hhv/new_account_code_red_i_repeat_code_red/</ref>
|-
|-
|[[File:Daniel Larson pfp.png|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|[[File:Daniel Larson pfp.png|center|frameless|128x128px]]
Line 559: Line 547:
|Banned 5/6/2021
|Banned 5/6/2021
|
|
|The original, infamous account. [[May 6th|Banned for stripping on TikTok LIve]].
|The original account, where Daniel went viral. [[May 6th|Banned for stripping on TikTok LIve]]. Somehow, someone was able to grab username after the account was banned - the account is inactive.
|-
|-
|[[File:Daniellars20profilepicture.jpg|center|frameless|128x128px]]
|[[File:Daniellars20profilepicture.jpg|center|frameless|128x128px]]
Line 566: Line 554:
|Inactive
|Inactive
|I am a public figure and a model singer songwriter actor.
|I am a public figure and a model singer songwriter actor.
|Earliest known presence of Daniel on TikTok. Was hacked sometime around the [[Reverse Mohawk|Reverse Mohawk Arc.]]  
|Earliest known presence of Daniel on TikTok. Was hacked late into the [[Reverse Mohawk|Reverse Mohawk Arc.]]  
|}
|}


Line 582: Line 570:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:HollywoodFamilyAccountpfp.jpg|152x152px]]
|[[File:HollywoodFamilyAccountpfp.jpg|128x128px]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/@DanielLarson-ed4sy @Daniel Larson Hollywood family account.]
|[https://www.youtube.com/@DanielLarson-ed4sy @Daniel Larson Hollywood family account.]
|April 15, 2024
|April 15, 2024
Line 589: Line 577:
|Went inactive following the start of the [[Second Jail Arc]].
|Went inactive following the start of the [[Second Jail Arc]].
|-
|-
|[[File:MoniteredLegalAccountPfp.png|frameless|153x153px]]
|[[File:MoniteredLegalAccountPfp.png|frameless|128x128px]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/@DanielLarson-sy7qk @Daniel Larson monitored legal account]
|[https://www.youtube.com/@DanielLarson-sy7qk @Daniel Larson monitored legal account]
|April 14, 2024
|April 14, 2024
Line 596: Line 584:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Free2024Pfp.png|frameless|147x147px]]
|[[File:Free2024Pfp.png|frameless|128x128px]]
|[https://www.youtube.com/@Daniellarsoncolorado2024 @Daniel Larson free 2024]
|[https://www.youtube.com/@Daniellarsoncolorado2024 @Daniel Larson free 2024]
|March 1, 2024
|March 1, 2024
Cookies are necessary for this wiki to function properly. By using this wiki, you agree to our use of cookies.

Navigation menu